Is Bfree Quinoa And Chia Wrap Vegan?

Description
Bfree Quinoa and Chia Wraps are made with teff, flaxseeds, quinoa, and chia seeds. These wraps are high in fiber and protein, containing only 100 calories per wrap. They are known for their ability to wrap and roll without cracking. Generally, people think these wraps taste great and are suitable for gluten-free meals. However, some individuals may not enjoy the flavor or texture. Overall, Bfree Quinoa and Chia Wraps offer a nutritious and convenient option for those seeking a high-fiber, high-protein wrap.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium phosphate
- xanthan gum
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bfree Quinoa and Chia Wraps are made with teff, flaxseeds, quinoa, and chia seeds. These wraps are high in fiber and protein, containing only 100 calories per wrap. They are known for their ability to wrap and roll without cracking. Generally, people think these wraps taste great and are suitable for gluten-free meals. However, some individuals may not enjoy the flavor or texture. Overall, Bfree Quinoa and Chia Wraps offer a nutritious and convenient option for those seeking a high-fiber, high-protein wrap.
Ingredients
Water, Mixed Wholegrain Flours (20%) (Sorghum Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Buckwheat Flour, Millet Flour, Teff Flour, Quinoa Flour, Amaranth Flour), Potato Flour, Thickening Agents (Cellulose, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Golden Milled Flaxseeds (3%), Inulin, Pea Protein, White Teff Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Red Milled Quinoa Seeds (1.5%) , Milled Chia Seeds (1%), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sourdough (Fermented Quinoa, Corn and Rice Flour), Salt, Brown Teff Flour, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Phosphate), Psyllium Husk, Yeast, Preservative (Sorbic Acid)
Check Bfree Quinoa And Chia Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bfree Quinoa And Chia Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Bfree Quinoa And Chia Wrap is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


