Is BFree White Sourdough Loaf Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides of fatty acids

diglycerides of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The BFree Gluten Free White Loaf is a soft and vegan bread that is also soy, egg, dairy, and nut-free. People love its flavor and consider it suitable for non-wheat eaters. However, some find it expensive, but they also acknowledge its good quality. Additionally, people have reported that this bread is beneficial for digestion. Overall, the BFree Gluten Free White Loaf is a popular choice for those seeking a high-quality, allergen-free bread option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sourdough (white Rice Flour, Water), Corn Starch, White Rice Flour, Rice Syrup, Psyllium Fiber, Sunflower Seeds Oil, Buckwheat Flour, Pea Protein, Salt, Citrus Fiber, Modified Cellulose, Millet Flour, Yeast, Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids. May Contains Traces Of Sesame

Check BFree White Sourdough Loaf against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep