Is BHU Foods Protein Bites, Chocolate Mint Cookie Dough, 1 Pouch (6 Bites) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate chips

organic chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cashews, Organic Red Palm Oil, Organic Chocolate Chips [Organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Organic Cocoa Nibs, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Prebiotic Tapioca, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Monk Fruit Extract], Organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Coconut Medium Chain Triglycerides (MCT Oil), Organic Baobab, Organic Peppermint Extract, Sea Salt, Alkaline Water, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Monk Fruit Extract.

Check BHU Foods Protein Bites, Chocolate Mint Cookie Dough, 1 Pouch (6 Bites) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BHU Foods Protein Bites, Chocolate Mint Cookie Dough, 1 Pouch (6 Bites) is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go