Is Bibigo Gimbap Seaweed Rice Roll Tuna Mayo 250g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- gluten
- flavour enhancer
- soy sauce
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Seasoned rice 64% [Water, Rice, Sesame oil, Salt, Flavour enhancer (621), Rapeseed oil], Vegetables 23% {Seasoned carrot [Carrot, Sesame oil, Garlic, Flavour enhancer (621), Salt, Sugar], Pickled radish [Radish, Water, Sugar, Salt, Sweetener (420), Flavour enhancer (621), Acidity regulator (260), Preservative (202)], Seasoned Spinach [Spinach, Sesame oil, Garlic, Sugar, Soy sauce (Defatted Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Soybeans, Ethanol), Flavour enhancer(621), Salt]}, Skipjack Tuna (Fish) Mayo sauce 12% {Skipjack tuna flakes with oil [Skipjack tuna flakes (Fish), Soybean oil, Water, Vegetable extract, Salt, Flavour enhancer(621)], Mayonnaise [Soybeans, Egg, Wheat, Emulsifier (322, Soy), Milk], Rice Flour Mix}, Seaweed (Pyropia yezoensis) 1%. Contains: Fish, Sesame, Soybeans, Wheat, Gluten, Egg, Milk.
Check Bibigo Gimbap Seaweed Rice Roll Tuna Mayo 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bibigo Gimbap Seaweed Rice Roll Tuna Mayo 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bibigo Gimbap Seaweed Rice Roll Tuna Mayo 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Sheet, Piece


