Is Bibigo KBBQ Flavor Ramyun Noodles In Sauce Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate, sometimes appearing on labels as sodium 5'- inosinate, is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks, is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ramyun Noodles: Wheat Flour, Modified Food Starch, Palm Oil (contains Tbhq For Freshness), Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Citric Acid Esters Of Mono-and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate. Sauce: Soy Sauce (water, Defatted Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Sugar, Fructose Syrup, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Seasoning Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color, Salt, Ginger, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate For Freshness). Dried Vegetable: Dried Cabbage, Dried Vegetables, Dried Seaweed. Contains Whet, Soy and Sesame.
Check Bibigo KBBQ Flavor Ramyun Noodles In Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bibigo KBBQ Flavor Ramyun Noodles In Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate Dark - 16.5 Oz
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Caramel - 16.5 Oz
McIlhenny Co. Tabasco Pepper Sauce Original Flavor
About this product
Noodle · Dried


