Is Big Chef Bubbas Back 9 Dips Chicken Dip, 16 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • dried sour cream
  • dried buttermilk
  • natural butter type flavor
  • cheese culture
  • cream cheese

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Red Hot Buffalo Wing Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Salt, Water, Canola Oil, Spice, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate , Natural Butter Type Flavor And Garlic Powder), Ranch Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Garlic Juice, Dried Buttermilk, Dried Sour Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Food Starch-modified, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor (Milk), Phosphoric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta , Polysorbate 60, Spices, Disodium Guanylate And Disodium Inosinate, Dried Parsley, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid), Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum)

Check Big Chef Bubbas Back 9 Dips Chicken Dip, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Big Chef Bubbas Back 9 Dips Chicken Dip, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep