Is Big Cup Noodles, Homestyle Ramel Noodle Soup Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- hydrolyzed soy protein
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Autolyzed Torula Yeast Extract, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Beta Carotene Color, Citric Acid, Concentrated Chicken Stock, Concentrate Lime Juice, Dextrose, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Egg White, Garlic Powder Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Lactose, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Onion Powder, Potassium Carbonate, Powdered Chicken, Rendered Chicken Fat, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Soy Lecithin, Spice And Color, Sugar, Tbhq, Tomato Powder, Yellow 5
Check Big Cup Noodles, Homestyle Ramel Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Cup Noodles, Homestyle Ramel Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Cup


