Is Big Cup Noodles, Homestyle Ramel Noodle Soup Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- powdered chicken
- rendered chicken fat
- lactose
- egg white
- concentrated chicken stock
- natural and artificial flavor
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
- riboflavin
powdered chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Autolyzed Torula Yeast Extract, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Beta Carotene Color, Citric Acid, Concentrated Chicken Stock, Concentrate Lime Juice, Dextrose, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Egg White, Garlic Powder Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Lactose, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Onion Powder, Potassium Carbonate, Powdered Chicken, Rendered Chicken Fat, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Soy Lecithin, Spice And Color, Sugar, Tbhq, Tomato Powder, Yellow 5
Check Big Cup Noodles, Homestyle Ramel Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Cup Noodles, Homestyle Ramel Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Cup


