Is Big Cup Noodles, Homestyle Ramel Noodle Soup Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- powdered chicken
- rendered chicken fat
- concentrated chicken stock
- natural and artificial flavor
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
- riboflavin
powdered chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Autolyzed Torula Yeast Extract, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Beta Carotene Color, Citric Acid, Concentrated Chicken Stock, Concentrate Lime Juice, Dextrose, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Egg White, Garlic Powder Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Lactose, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Onion Powder, Potassium Carbonate, Powdered Chicken, Rendered Chicken Fat, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Soy Lecithin, Spice And Color, Sugar, Tbhq, Tomato Powder, Yellow 5
Check Big Cup Noodles, Homestyle Ramel Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Cup Noodles, Homestyle Ramel Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Cup


