Is Big Daddy Oatmeal & Raisin Biscuit-Cookie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- liquid whole eggs
- milk
- natural and artificial flavour
- xanthan gum
- glycerin
- palm kernel oils margarine
- +1 more
liquid whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Sugar (sugar, Glucose, Dextrose, Cooking Molasses), Enriched Wheat Flour, Dried Raisins Coated With Vegetable Oil, Canola Oil And Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oils Margarine (soy, Milk), Water, Vegetable Oil, Liquid Whole Eggs, Baking Powder, Glycerin, Baking Soda, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Citrus Fiber, Natural And Artificial Flavour. Contains Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Big Daddy Oatmeal & Raisin Biscuit-Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Daddy Oatmeal & Raisin Biscuit-Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookie (Nut-Free) Kids MacroBar® - 7CT
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
Tate's Bake Shop Cookies - All Natural Oatmeal Raisin
CLIF Kid® Organic ZBar™ Iced Oatmeal Cookie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack 6-1.27 oz. Bars
About this product
Cookie · Piece


