Is Big Easy Soda, Strawberry Hibiscus, Tepache Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sparkling Water, Organic Pineapple Tepache Culture (Organic Pineapple Juice, Probiotic Vegan Cultures), Organic Allulose, Organic Agave Inulin, Organic Hibiscus Extract, Organic Flavors, Citric Acid, Organic Stevia, Probiotics (Bacillus Subtilis De111 (Bacillus Subtilis De111 Is A Registered Trademark Of Deerland Probiotics & Enzymes).

Check Big Easy Soda, Strawberry Hibiscus, Tepache against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soda · Liquid

Flavor
FruityFloralTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go