Is Fizzy & Gutsy Culture Pop Soda Strawberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright strawberry-forward flavor with pronounced effervescence, offering a crisp, fizzy mouthfeel and mild tartness. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, used as a cocktail mixer or paired with desserts. Customer reviews often note consistent carbonation and bold fruit taste, with occasional comments about sweetness levels and batch variability reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated filtered water, organic juice blend from concentrate (white grape, strawberry, orange rhubarb), natural flavor, citric acid, sea salt, organic cardamom, live probiotic (bacillus subtilis).

Check Fizzy & Gutsy Culture Pop Soda Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fizzy & Gutsy Culture Pop Soda Strawberry is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go