Is Big Fork Craft Pork Snack Stick (Original Flavor, 6 Sticks Total) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • colored beef collagen casing
  • pork
  • natural flavors

colored beef collagen casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Celery Juice Powder, Colored Beef Collagen Casing

Check Big Fork Craft Pork Snack Stick (Original Flavor, 6 Sticks Total) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Big Fork Craft Pork Snack Stick (Original Flavor, 6 Sticks Total) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch