Is BIG ISLAND ORGANICS, GINGERADE MATE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC FRESH PRESSED HAWAIIAN YELLOW GINGER JUICE, ORGANIC COLD INFUSED GUAYAKI YERBA MATE EACH 16 OZ SERVING CONTAINS ONE OUNCE OF HAWAIIAN YELLOW GINGER JUICE AND 47 MG CAFFEINE
Check BIG ISLAND ORGANICS, GINGERADE MATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIG ISLAND ORGANICS, GINGERADE MATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
BIG ISLAND ORGANICS, GINGERADE MATE is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
CitrusSpicySweetHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast Item


