Is Big League Chew Swingin' Sour Apple Bubble Gum Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- of natural and artificial flavors
- glycerol
of natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Glycerol, Citric Acid, Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Malic Acid, Aspartame, Aspertame-acesulfame Salt, Colors (Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Corn Starch And Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Contains Soy, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanne
Check Big League Chew Swingin' Sour Apple Bubble Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big League Chew Swingin' Sour Apple Bubble Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Juicy Fruit, Original Bubble Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE FLAVORED BITE SIZE SOUR CANDIES, LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
STRAWBERRY GRAPE SOUR APPLE BANANA FLAVOR CANDY, STRAWBERRY GRAPE SOUR APPLE BANANA
LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY EXTREME SOUR HARD CANDY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Big League Chew Swingin' Sour Apple Bubble Gum is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


