Is Big Mountain Korean BBQ Soy-Free Tofu Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic fermented coconut sap
- coconut aminos
organic fermented coconut sap
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fava Beans, Water, Calcium Sulphate, Sea Salt, Korean Bbq Sauce (water, Organic Cane Sugar, Fancy Molasses, Coconut Aminos [organic Fermented Coconut Sap, Sea Salt], Corn Starch, Garlic, Pears, Sugar, Dates, Tomato Paste, Apple Cider Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Gochugaru, Nutritional Yeast, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Salt, White Vinegar, Ginger Powder, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Red Beet Powder)
Check Big Mountain Korean BBQ Soy-Free Tofu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Mountain Korean BBQ Soy-Free Tofu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Bibigo Korean BBQ Marinade & Cooking Sauce Original -- 16.9 oz
Kevin's Natural Foods Korean BBQ-Style Chicken
Nissin® Cup Noodles® Stir Fry™ Korean BBQ Flavor Asian Noodles in Sauce 2.89 oz. Cup
About this product
Unknown · Piece


