Is BIG N' CHEESY SUMMER SAUSAGE WITH PEPPER JACK CHEESE, BIG N' CHEESY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey
- cream
- skim milk
- cultured milk
- pepper jack cheese
- beef
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- enzymes
- natural flavoring
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Pepper Jack Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Skim Milk, Whey, Sodium Phosphates, Jalapeno Peppers, Cream, Salt, Sorbic Acid (A ), Natural Flavoring, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Potassium Sorbate And Natamycin ), Salt Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following, Dextrose, Natural Spices, Water, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Erythorbate, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, Contains Milk
Check BIG N' CHEESY SUMMER SAUSAGE WITH PEPPER JACK CHEESE, BIG N' CHEESY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIG N' CHEESY SUMMER SAUSAGE WITH PEPPER JACK CHEESE, BIG N' CHEESY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Where to buy
BIG N' CHEESY SUMMER SAUSAGE WITH PEPPER JACK CHEESE, BIG N' CHEESY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


