Is BIG N' CHEESY SUMMER SAUSAGE WITH PEPPER JACK CHEESE, BIG N' CHEESY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- enzymes
- natural flavoring
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Pepper Jack Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Skim Milk, Whey, Sodium Phosphates, Jalapeno Peppers, Cream, Salt, Sorbic Acid (A ), Natural Flavoring, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Potassium Sorbate And Natamycin ), Salt Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following, Dextrose, Natural Spices, Water, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Erythorbate, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, Contains Milk
Check BIG N' CHEESY SUMMER SAUSAGE WITH PEPPER JACK CHEESE, BIG N' CHEESY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIG N' CHEESY SUMMER SAUSAGE WITH PEPPER JACK CHEESE, BIG N' CHEESY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Where to buy
BIG N' CHEESY SUMMER SAUSAGE WITH PEPPER JACK CHEESE, BIG N' CHEESY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


