Is BIG NEAPOLITAN SANDWICH, CREAMY VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM (MILK, SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, STRAWBERRIES, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, BEET JUICE FOR COLOR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WAFERS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLOR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN FLOUR,CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN).
Check BIG NEAPOLITAN SANDWICH, CREAMY VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIG NEAPOLITAN SANDWICH, CREAMY VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


