Is BIG NEAPOLITAN SANDWICH, CREAMY VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk
- cream
- whey
- skim milk
- milk
- reduced fat ice cream
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM (MILK, SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, STRAWBERRIES, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, BEET JUICE FOR COLOR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WAFERS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLOR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN FLOUR,CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN).
Check BIG NEAPOLITAN SANDWICH, CREAMY VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIG NEAPOLITAN SANDWICH, CREAMY VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


