Is Big Paddock Eggs 10Pk Free Range Mixed Grade Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- free range eggs
free range eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Free Range Eggs
Check Big Paddock Eggs 10Pk Free Range Mixed Grade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Paddock Eggs 10Pk Free Range Mixed Grade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Big Paddock Eggs 10Pk Free Range Mixed Grade is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Unknown · Whole
Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepOn The Go


