Is Big Sour Patch Kids Candy, Original Flavor, 1 Family Size Bag (1.7 lb) Oat Free?

Description
Large family-size bag delivers intensely sour outer coating that yields to a sweet, chewy interior; pieces are soft, slightly tacky, and flexible. Common uses include movie-night snacks, party candy, and sharing at gatherings. Customer reviews note consistent sour-to-sweet contrast, occasional clumping in warm conditions, and variable reseal durability, packaging performance.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Large family-size bag delivers intensely sour outer coating that yields to a sweet, chewy interior; pieces are soft, slightly tacky, and flexible. Common uses include movie-night snacks, party candy, and sharing at gatherings. Customer reviews note consistent sour-to-sweet contrast, occasional clumping in warm conditions, and variable reseal durability, packaging performance.
Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check Big Sour Patch Kids Candy, Original Flavor, 1 Family Size Bag (1.7 lb) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Sour Patch Kids Candy, Original Flavor, 1 Family Size Bag (1.7 lb) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Big Sour Patch Kids Candy, Original Flavor, 1 Family Size Bag (1.7 lb) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


