Is BIG SUR BREAKFAST A DELICIOUS BLEND OF ROASTED POTATOES, RED PEPPERS AND SEASONED TOFU BURRITOS, BIG SUR BREAKFAST Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING:RUSSET POTATOES, TOFU* (WATER, SOY BEANS, CALCIUM SULFATE), SWEET EARTH TRADITIONAL SEITAN (WATER, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, ALCOHOL], GINGER, GARLIC, KOMBU), ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CANOLA OIL, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, SEA SALT, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE, TURMERIC AND SPICES. WRAP: UNBLEACHED WHITE FLOUR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, POTATO STARCH), YEAST, CITRIC ACID.

Check BIG SUR BREAKFAST A DELICIOUS BLEND OF ROASTED POTATOES, RED PEPPERS AND SEASONED TOFU BURRITOS, BIG SUR BREAKFAST against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Sheet

Flavor
GarlickySavorySmokySalty
Texture
ChunkyChewyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchMeal Prep