Is BIG SUR BREAKFAST A DELICIOUS BLEND OF ROASTED POTATOES, RED PEPPERS AND SEASONED TOFU BURRITOS, BIG SUR BREAKFAST Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING:RUSSET POTATOES, TOFU* (WATER, SOY BEANS, CALCIUM SULFATE), SWEET EARTH TRADITIONAL SEITAN (WATER, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, ALCOHOL], GINGER, GARLIC, KOMBU), ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CANOLA OIL, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, SEA SALT, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE, TURMERIC AND SPICES. WRAP: UNBLEACHED WHITE FLOUR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, POTATO STARCH), YEAST, CITRIC ACID.

Check BIG SUR BREAKFAST A DELICIOUS BLEND OF ROASTED POTATOES, RED PEPPERS AND SEASONED TOFU BURRITOS, BIG SUR BREAKFAST against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Sheet

Flavor
GarlickySavorySmokySalty
Texture
ChunkyChewyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchMeal Prep