Is Big Time Crunch Fiery Hot Crunchy Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk solids
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese cultures
- milk
- semisoft cheese
- cheddar cheese blend
- whey
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, CORN OIL, SEASONING (WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND [WHEY, SEMISOFT CHEESE {MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID], YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, RED 40 LAKE, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, ONION POWDER, SODIUM DIACETATE, GARLIC POWDER, YELLOW 6 LAKE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE.
Check Big Time Crunch Fiery Hot Crunchy Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Time Crunch Fiery Hot Crunchy Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Nature Valley Granola Crunch, Cinnamon, Crunchy Granola Bag
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Cheetos Baked Cheese Flavored Snacks Crunchy Cheese Flavored 7.625 Oz
Where to buy
Big Time Crunch Fiery Hot Crunchy Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


