Is Big Time Crunch Fiery Hot Crunchy Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- whey protein concentrate
- buttermilk solids
- milk
- semisoft cheese
- cheddar cheese blend
- whey
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- calcium phosphate
- natural flavors
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, CORN OIL, SEASONING (WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND [WHEY, SEMISOFT CHEESE {MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID], YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, RED 40 LAKE, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, ONION POWDER, SODIUM DIACETATE, GARLIC POWDER, YELLOW 6 LAKE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE.
Check Big Time Crunch Fiery Hot Crunchy Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Time Crunch Fiery Hot Crunchy Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Nature Valley Granola Crunch, Cinnamon, Crunchy Granola Bag
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Cheetos Baked Cheese Flavored Snacks Crunchy Cheese Flavored 7.625 Oz
Where to buy
Big Time Crunch Fiery Hot Crunchy Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


