Is Big Train Blended Ice Coffee Mocha Naturally & Artificially Flavored Drink Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Instant Coffee, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Guar Gum, Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Silicoaluminate (anti-caking Agent), Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent), Aspartame *, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Annatto Extract (color). Contains: Milk *phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.

Check Big Train Blended Ice Coffee Mocha Naturally & Artificially Flavored Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Big Train Blended Ice Coffee Mocha Naturally & Artificially Flavored Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast