Is Big Train Blended Ice Coffee Mocha Naturally & Artificially Flavored Drink Mix Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Instant Coffee, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Guar Gum, Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Silicoaluminate (anti-caking Agent), Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent), Aspartame *, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Annatto Extract (color). Contains: Milk *phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Big Train Blended Ice Coffee Mocha Naturally & Artificially Flavored Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Train Blended Ice Coffee Mocha Naturally & Artificially Flavored Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED DRINK
Country Time Naturally Flavored Pink Lemonade Drink Mix with other natural flavors, 63 oz. Canister
TRUE LIME, NATURALLY FLAVORED DRINK MIX, LIME
CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ
Kool-Aid Artificially Flavored Tropical Punch Powder Drink Mix, 63 oz. Canister
Where to buy
Big Train Blended Ice Coffee Mocha Naturally & Artificially Flavored Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


