Is Big Train Fit Frappe Protein Drink Mix (3lbs.) Flavor: Vanilla (coffee free) Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Caseinate (a milk derivative), Erythritol, Maltodextrin, Polydextrose, Inulin, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Sodium Caseinate (a milk derivative), Vitamin and Mineral Blend [Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Vitamin A Acetate, Folic Acid, D-Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin D3, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)], Soy Lecithin, Salt, Mono- and Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking agent), Dipotassium Phosphate, Tocopherols (to protect flavor), Sucralose.

Check Big Train Fit Frappe Protein Drink Mix (3lbs.) Flavor: Vanilla (coffee free) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Big Train Fit Frappe Protein Drink Mix (3lbs.) Flavor: Vanilla (coffee free) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast