Is Big Train Fit Frappe Protein Drink Mix (3lbs.) Flavor: Vanilla (coffee free) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- a milk derivative
- diglycerides
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- D-biotin
- +7 more
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Caseinate (a milk derivative), Erythritol, Maltodextrin, Polydextrose, Inulin, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Sodium Caseinate (a milk derivative), Vitamin and Mineral Blend [Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Vitamin A Acetate, Folic Acid, D-Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin D3, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)], Soy Lecithin, Salt, Mono- and Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking agent), Dipotassium Phosphate, Tocopherols (to protect flavor), Sucralose.
Check Big Train Fit Frappe Protein Drink Mix (3lbs.) Flavor: Vanilla (coffee free) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Train Fit Frappe Protein Drink Mix (3lbs.) Flavor: Vanilla (coffee free) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Big Train Fit Frappe Protein Drink Mix (3lbs.) Flavor: Vanilla (coffee free) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


