Is Big Train Fit Frappe Protein Drink Mix (3lbs.) Flavor: Vanilla (coffee free) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a acetate
- +6 more
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Caseinate (a milk derivative), Erythritol, Maltodextrin, Polydextrose, Inulin, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Sodium Caseinate (a milk derivative), Vitamin and Mineral Blend [Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Vitamin A Acetate, Folic Acid, D-Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin D3, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)], Soy Lecithin, Salt, Mono- and Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking agent), Dipotassium Phosphate, Tocopherols (to protect flavor), Sucralose.
Check Big Train Fit Frappe Protein Drink Mix (3lbs.) Flavor: Vanilla (coffee free) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Train Fit Frappe Protein Drink Mix (3lbs.) Flavor: Vanilla (coffee free) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Big Train Fit Frappe Protein Drink Mix (3lbs.) Flavor: Vanilla (coffee free) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


