Is Big Train Mocha Blended Ice Coffee Naturally & Artificially Flavored Mix Drink Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Instant Coffee, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent), Dipotassium Phosphate, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract (color). Contains: Milk And Soy.
Check Big Train Mocha Blended Ice Coffee Naturally & Artificially Flavored Mix Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Train Mocha Blended Ice Coffee Naturally & Artificially Flavored Mix Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED DRINK
Country Time Naturally Flavored Pink Lemonade Drink Mix with other natural flavors, 63 oz. Canister
TRUE LIME, NATURALLY FLAVORED DRINK MIX, LIME
CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ
Kool-Aid Artificially Flavored Tropical Punch Powder Drink Mix, 63 oz. Canister
Where to buy
Big Train Mocha Blended Ice Coffee Naturally & Artificially Flavored Mix Drink is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


