Is Big Tree Farms Organic Coco Aminos Marinade & Sauce Original Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut blossom nectar
organic coconut blossom nectar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Blossom Nectar*, Water & Balinese Sea Salt.
Check Big Tree Farms Organic Coco Aminos Marinade & Sauce Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Tree Farms Organic Coco Aminos Marinade & Sauce Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Kikkoman The Original Teriyaki Marinade & Sauce
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


