Is Big Win Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chip Minis, Tortilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- reduced lactose whey
- natural blue cheese flavor
- cheddar cheese
- natural cheddar cheese flavor
- whey
- +1 more
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STONE GRINDED COOKED CORN KERNELS, SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (WHEY, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR, CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, AND ENZYMES], SALT, NATURAL BLUE CHEESE FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID), WHEY, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOMATO POWDER, VINEGAR POWDER (WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MALTODEXTRIN), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID.
Check Big Win Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chip Minis, Tortilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Win Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chip Minis, Tortilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


