Is Bigelow Assorted Decaf Tea Bags Variety Pack Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lemon Lift Decaffeinated: Decaffeinated Black Tea, Natural Lemon Flavor (Soy Lecithin), Spice, Green Tea Decaffeinated: Decaffeinated Green Tea, Constant Comment Decaffeinated: Decaffeinated Black Tea, Rind Of Oranges, Sweet Spice, Natural Flavor, Earl Grey Decaffeinated: Decaffeinated Black Tea, Natural Oil Of Bergamot, French Vanilla Decaffeinated: Decaffeinated Black Tea, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Soy Lecithin), English Teatime Decaffeinated: Decaffeinated Black Tea, Lemon Lift Decaffeinated: Decaffeinated Black Tea, English Teatime Decaffeinated: Decaffeinated Black Tea

Check Bigelow Assorted Decaf Tea Bags Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusFloralFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking