Is Bigs Stubbs Bar-B-Q Sunflower Seeds Big Bag 5.35 Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural mesquite smoke flavor
- natural flavors
natural mesquite smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, MOLASSES, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOMATO POWDER, TORULA YEAST, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, EXTRACTED MALTED BARLEY & CORN GRITS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, CHILI PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, STUBB'S SMOKEY MESQUITE BBQ SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CANE SUGAR, MOLASSES, BROWN SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, HONEY, NATURAL MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, SPICES, ONION, GARLIC, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CORN SYRUP, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVORS).
Check Bigs Stubbs Bar-B-Q Sunflower Seeds Big Bag 5.35 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigs Stubbs Bar-B-Q Sunflower Seeds Big Bag 5.35 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Burger Buns 8 ct Bag
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
Bigs Vlasic Dill Pickle Flavor Sunflower Seeds Re-Sealable Big Bag!
DAVID Sunflower Seeds Roasted & Salted Original - 5.25 Oz
Where to buy
Bigs Stubbs Bar-B-Q Sunflower Seeds Big Bag 5.35 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


