Is Bill Bailey's Carne Asada Beef Sirloin Flap Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef sirloin
- potassium lactate
- natural flavors
beef sirloin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
potassium lactate
natural flavors
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef Sirloin, Water, With Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dehydrated Onion, Garlic Powder, Chili Pepper, Spice, Natural Flavors, Sugar, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Lactate.
Check Bill Bailey's Carne Asada Beef Sirloin Flap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bill Bailey's Carne Asada Beef Sirloin Flap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepCookingSandwich


