Is Bill Bailey's Santa Maria Style Tri-Tip Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- less than 2% of the following: garlic, brown sugar, pepper, spices, natural flavorings, soy sauce
- soybeans
- soy
- soy sauce
less than 2% of the following: garlic, brown sugar, pepper, spices, natural flavorings, soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Calcium, Irom, Beef sirloin tri-tip, water, with less than 2% of the following: garlic, brown sugar, pepper, spices, natural flavorings, soy sauce (water, soybeans, salt, sugar), sugar, salt, dextrose, potassium and sodium lactate, sodium phosphate. Contains: Soy
Check Bill Bailey's Santa Maria Style Tri-Tip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bill Bailey's Santa Maria Style Tri-Tip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


