Is Billie Bounce Hydrating Body Wash Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/Aqua/Eau, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Cocamide MIPA, Sodium Chloride, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Parfum, Sodium Hyaluronate, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydrolyzed Wheat Starch, Tocopherol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Disodium EDTA, Benzyl Alcohol, Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Hexyl Cinnamal.

Check Billie Bounce Hydrating Body Wash against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy