Is Billie Bounce Hydrating Body Wash Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/Aqua/Eau, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Cocamide MIPA, Sodium Chloride, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Parfum, Sodium Hyaluronate, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydrolyzed Wheat Starch, Tocopherol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Disodium EDTA, Benzyl Alcohol, Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Hexyl Cinnamal.

Check Billie Bounce Hydrating Body Wash against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy