Is Bill's Healthy Bakery 100% Spelt Sourdough 620g Wheat Free?

Description
Dense, tangy loaf with subtle nutty undertones and a crisp, chewy crust. Interior is moist with a tight, slightly springy crumb that toasts evenly. Commonly used for toasted breakfast, hearty sandwiches, and panini; reviewers often note reliable tang, substantial texture, and satisfying sliceability for everyday use and consistent freshness retention.
Why it's not wheat free
- certified organic stoneground spelt flour
certified organic stoneground spelt flour
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dense, tangy loaf with subtle nutty undertones and a crisp, chewy crust. Interior is moist with a tight, slightly springy crumb that toasts evenly. Commonly used for toasted breakfast, hearty sandwiches, and panini; reviewers often note reliable tang, substantial texture, and satisfying sliceability for everyday use and consistent freshness retention.
Ingredients
Certified Organic Stoneground Spelt Flour, Filtered Water, Certified Organic Sunflower Oil, Himalayan Pink Rock Salt, Psyllium Husk and Lecithin.
Check Bill's Healthy Bakery 100% Spelt Sourdough 620g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bill's Healthy Bakery 100% Spelt Sourdough 620g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bill's Healthy Bakery 100% Spelt Sourdough 620g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


