Is Bill's Healthy Bakery 100% Spelt Sourdough 620g Dairy Free?

Description
Dense, tangy loaf with subtle nutty undertones and a crisp, chewy crust. Interior is moist with a tight, slightly springy crumb that toasts evenly. Commonly used for toasted breakfast, hearty sandwiches, and panini; reviewers often note reliable tang, substantial texture, and satisfying sliceability for everyday use and consistent freshness retention.

Description
Dense, tangy loaf with subtle nutty undertones and a crisp, chewy crust. Interior is moist with a tight, slightly springy crumb that toasts evenly. Commonly used for toasted breakfast, hearty sandwiches, and panini; reviewers often note reliable tang, substantial texture, and satisfying sliceability for everyday use and consistent freshness retention.
Ingredients
Certified Organic Stoneground Spelt Flour, Filtered Water, Certified Organic Sunflower Oil, Himalayan Pink Rock Salt, Psyllium Husk and Lecithin.
Check Bill's Healthy Bakery 100% Spelt Sourdough 620g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bill's Healthy Bakery 100% Spelt Sourdough 620g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
Rudi's Organic Bakery Bread - Organic Spelt
Izzio Artisan Bakery Everything Sourdough Bread Izzio Artisan Bakery Everything Sourdough Bread
Where to buy
Bill's Healthy Bakery 100% Spelt Sourdough 620g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


