Is Billy Franks Pork & Cider Boozy Jerky Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- it takes 250g of raw british pork to make 100g of finished pork jerky
- british outdoor reared pork
- natural smoke flavour
it takes 250g of raw british pork to make 100g of finished pork jerky
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British Outdoor Reared Pork, Cider Vinegar, Craft Cider (Water, Apples, Sulphites, Yeast), Ketchup (Tomatoes, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Herb Extract, Celery), Honey, Natural Liquid Smoke (Water, Natural Smoke Flavour, Vinegar, Molasses, Caramel Colour, Salt), Lemon Juice, Worcestershire Sauce (Malt Vinegar (from Barley), Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Sugar, Salt, Anchovies (Fish), Tamarind Extract, Onions, Garlic, Spice), Garlic Powder, Demerara Sugar, Ginger, Thyme, Fennel Seed, White Pepper, Salt, It takes 250g of raw British Pork to make 100g of finished Pork Jerky
Check Billy Franks Pork & Cider Boozy Jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Billy Franks Pork & Cider Boozy Jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Billy Franks Pork & Cider Boozy Jerky is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Dried


