Is Billy + Margot Wild Boar with Superfoods Wet Pouch Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken 30
- wild boar
chicken 30
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wild Boar (30%), Chicken 30%, Broth, Carrots (5%)*, Sweet Potato (4%)*, Peas (2%)*, Blueberry (2%)*, Minerals, Safflower Oil, Flaxseed (0.1%)*. *Minimum Superfoods 13%
Check Billy + Margot Wild Boar with Superfoods Wet Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Billy + Margot Wild Boar with Superfoods Wet Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN AND WILD RICE WITH HERBS, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE
Where to buy
Billy + Margot Wild Boar with Superfoods Wet Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


