Is Bimbo Cero Cero Wheat Bran Bread, 21.52 oz, Wheat Bread, Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- lactic acid
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, WHEAT BRAN, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT GERM, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE (SALT), DATEM, SOY, LECITHIN, ENRICHMENT (THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE).
Check Bimbo Cero Cero Wheat Bran Bread, 21.52 oz, Wheat Bread, Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bimbo Cero Cero Wheat Bran Bread, 21.52 oz, Wheat Bread, Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bimbo Cero Cero Wheat Bran Bread, 21.52 oz, Wheat Bread, Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


