Is Bing Citrus Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b2
- b12
- riboflavin
- b5
- +3 more
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, BLENDED JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE (LIME, GRAPEFRUIT, CHERRY), NATURAL FLAVORS, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, TAURINE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ASCORBIC ACID (MIT. C), CAFFEINE, PANAX GINSENG EXTRACT, L-THEANINE, TUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, NACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICE (FOR COLOR), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VIT. B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), ACA PUREE, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12)
Check Bing Citrus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bing Citrus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


