Is Bio&Me Gluten Free Granola - Fruit & Nut 350g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free wholegrain oats

gluten free wholegrain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (50%), Dried Fruit 17% (Dates, Currants), Seeds (9%) (Sunflower, Pumpkin, Brown Linseed, Golden Linseed), Chicory Root Fibre, Soya Protein Crispie (Isolated Soya Protein), Nuts (4%) ( Almonds , Cashew Nuts ), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Quinoa, Dried Carrot, Freeze Dried Mango (0.5%), Natural Flavouring

Check Bio&Me Gluten Free Granola - Fruit & Nut 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bio&Me Gluten Free Granola - Fruit & Nut 350g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep