Is Bio & Me Super Berry Oat Bar Gluten Free?

Description
Fruity, mildly tart flavor with a chewy, slightly coarse texture makes this bar a portable snack often eaten for breakfast, between meals, or during outdoor activities. Reviewers commonly note consistent packaging and portability, praising convenient size while some mention uneven flavor and occasional dryness or excessive sweetness in some batches.

Description
Fruity, mildly tart flavor with a chewy, slightly coarse texture makes this bar a portable snack often eaten for breakfast, between meals, or during outdoor activities. Reviewers commonly note consistent packaging and portability, praising convenient size while some mention uneven flavor and occasional dryness or excessive sweetness in some batches.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (44%), Dates, Chicory Root Fibre, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Almond Butter, Seeds (3%) (pumpkin, Sunflower), Almonds, Freeze Dried Berries (2%) (strawberry, Raspberry), Dried Carrot, Seaweed (providing Natural Calcium), Currants, Beetroot And Carrot Extract, Natural Flavourings. Contains Oats, Almonds.
Check Bio & Me Super Berry Oat Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio & Me Super Berry Oat Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Bio & Me Super Berry Oat Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


