Is Bio Soja Cuisine Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy lecithin
- soy juice 79
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy juice* 79% (water, soybeans), sunflower oil, rice syrup, emulsifier: soy lecithin, thickeners: xanthan gum and carrageenan, sea salt. *Ingredient from organic farming.
Check Bio Soja Cuisine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio Soja Cuisine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
West End Cuisine Grilled Mediterranean Style Chicken Skewers
Comfort Cuisine Cape Cod Chicken Salad
Lean Cuisine Roasted Turkey Breast Microwavable Meals for Lunch or Dinner, 9.75 oz (Frozen)
Starlite Cuisine Taquitos, Large, Corn Tortilla, Chicken Style
Lean Cuisine Favorites Swedish Meatballs, With Pasta In A Savory Gravy
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


