Is BioAllers Allergy Treatment, Mold, Yeast & Dust Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- brewer's yeast
brewer's yeast
Dietitian noteBrewer's yeast is the byproduct of beer production. Since it often contains barley malt, brewer's yeast should be avoided unless certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active: Adrenalinum 6X, Arsenicum Iodatum 6X, Lycopodium clavatum 6X, Natrum Sulphuricum 6X, Silicea 6x, Histaminum Hydrochloricum 12X, Aspergillus flavus 12X, Aspergillus fumigatus 12X, Aspergillus glaucus 12X, Aspergillus nidulans 12X, Aspergillus niger 12X, Candida albicans 12X, Farinae (mite) 12X, House Dust 12X, Mucor plumbeus 12X, Penicillium camemberti 12X, Penicillium chrysogenum 12X, Penicillium digitatum 12X, Penicillium notatum 12X, Penicillium roqueforti 12X, Saccharomyces 12X (baker's yeast), Saccharomyces 12X (brewer's yeast). Inactive: purified water, USP alcohol."
Check BioAllers Allergy Treatment, Mold, Yeast & Dust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BioAllers Allergy Treatment, Mold, Yeast & Dust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


